April   2019

Fri 12

Cleaning day

 

 

 

 

10.00

Sat 13

Pay Subs Open Day

 

 

 

 

10.00

Sun 14

President v Captain

H

Mx

 

W

2.00

Sun 21

Stanwell

H

Mx

     4T

W

2.30

Sat 27

Court Park

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 28

Harefield

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

 

May  2019

Thu 2

Chalfont St Giles

H

L

3T

W

2.30

Sat 4

Chesham

H

Mx

5T

W

2.00

Sun 5

Club Open Day

 

 

 

 

TBA

Wed 8

Bucks Plate/Amersham

H/A

Men

4T

G

6.00

Sat 11

Iver Heath

A

Mx

6T

W

2.30

Sun 12

Ladygate

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Wed 15

Bucks Plate/StokePoges

H/A

Men

4T

G

6.00

Sat 18

Harefield

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun19

Wexham

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Tue 21

Eastcote

A

L

2T

G

2.00

Sat 25

Richings Park

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 26

Rosedale

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Thur 30

Burnham Plate/Gerrards X

H

L

1 R

G

6.00

 

June  2019

Sat 1

Bill Wicks Shield

H

Mx

T

G

TBA

Sun 2

Cippenham

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Wed 5

Bucks Plate/Wexham

H/A

Men

4T

G

6.00

Thur 6

Rickmansworth

H

L

2T

W

2.30

Thur 6

Burn Plate/Loudwater

A

L

1 R

G

6.00

Sat 8

Fassnidge

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 9

Stoke Poges

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Wed 12

Bucks Plate/Bassetsbury

H/A

Men

4T

G

6.00

Thur 13

Burnham Plate/Stoke Poges

A

L

1 R

G

6.00

Sat 15

Herts

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 16

Iver Heath

H

Mx

6T

W

2.30

Tue 18

Iver Heath

H

L

3T

W

2.30

Thur 20

Burnham Plate/ Iver

A

L

1 R

G

6.00

Sat 23

Chalfont St Giles

A

Mx

6T

W

2.30

Sun 24

Cippenham

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Tues 25

Croxley Green

H

L

3T

W

2.30

Thur 27

Burnham Plate/ Amersham

H

L

1R

G

6.00

Sat 29

1stRound Triples

H

Men

T

G

TBA

Sun 30

Wexham

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

 

July   2019

Sat 6

Rickmansworth

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Thur 4

Burnham Plate/Chalfont St Giles  

H

L

1 R

G

6.00

Sun 7

Burnham

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sat 13

Court Park

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 14

Ruislip

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sat 20

Northwood

H

Mx

5T

W

2.00

Sun 21

Uxbridge

H

Mx

4T

W

2.30

Tue 23

Iver Heath

A

L

3T

W

2.30

Sat 27

Gerrards Cross

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 28

Harlington

H

Mx

3T

W

2.30

Wed 31

Bucks Masonic

H

Mx

6T

W

2.00

 

August   2019

Sat 3

Rosedale

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 4

Roy Gilbert Cup

H

     Pairs

 

 

TBA

Wed 7

Herts

H

L

3T

W

2.30

Sat 10

Eastcote

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Tue 13

Eastcote

H

L

2T

G

2.00

Sat 17

Stoke Poges

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 18

Ladygate

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Tue 20

Ladies 2 woods

H

L

 

G

TBA

Sat 24

Burnham

A

Mx

5T

W

2.30

Sun 25

2nd Round Triples

H

Men

T

G

TBA

Wed 28

Bucks Masonic

H

Mx

6T

W

2.00

Sat 31

Richings Park

H

Mx

5T

W

2.30

 

September   2019

Sun 1

Harlington

A

Mx

4T

W

2.30

Mon 9

Fassnidge

A

Mx

5T

G

6.15

Sat 14

Club Finals

H

 

 

 

TBA

Sun 15

Club Finals

H

 

 

 

TBA

Sat 21

Ladies v Gents

H

 

 

W

2.00

 

Mixed Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucks Plate – Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burnham Plate - Ladies

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

Indoor Fixtures - 2019

Sun 27Oct

Handy Cross

4 Mixed T

G

2.15

Sun 17 Nov

Foxhill

5 Mixed T

W

2.30

Sat 7 Dec

Herts

5 Mixed T

W

2.30

 

Indoor Fixtures - 2020

Sun 26 Jan

Century

4 Mixed T

W

2.30

Sat 29th Feb

Watford IBC

6 Mixed T

W

2.30

Sat 21Mar

Hounslow

4 Mixed T

W

2.00

 

Up
Down