Fixtures 2021/2022

 

Day Date Opponents Venue Type Format Dress Time
APRIL
Sat 10th Cleaning Day         10.00
Sat 17th Pay subs/Green open         10.00
Sat 24th Open Day         TBA
Sun 25th Uxbridge H Mx 4T W 2.30
MAY
Sat 1st Court Park H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 2nd Harefield H Mx 5T W 2.30
Thur 6th Chalfont St Giles H L 3T W 2.30
Sat 8th Chesham A Mx 5T W 2.00
Sun 9th Harlington A Mx 3T W 2.30
Wed 12th Gerrards Cross A L 3T W 2.00
Sat 15th Iver H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 16th Ladygate H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sat 22nd Harefield A Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 23rd Wexham A Mx 5T W 2.30
Tue 25th Eastcote H L 2T G 2.00
Wed 26th Bucks Cup – Iver Heath H/A Men 4T G 6.00
Sat 29th Richings Park A Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 30th Mill End A Mx 5T W 2.30
JUNE
Wed 2nd Bucks Cup – Richings Park H/A Men 4T G 6.00
Thur 3rd Burnham Plate-Chalfont St Giles A L 1R G 6.00
Sat 5th Bill Wicks Shield H TBA T G TBA
Sun 6th Cippenham H Mx 5T W 2.30
Wed 9th Bucks Cup - Gerrards Cross H/A Men 4T G 6.00
Thu 10th Burnham Plate – Broadway A L 1R G 6.00
Sat 12th Fassnidge H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 13th Harlington H Mx 3T W 2.30
Thur 17th Bucks Masonic H Mx 5T W 2.00
Thu 17th Burnham Plate – Iver Heath H L 1R G 6.00
Sat 19th Herts H Mx 4T W 2.30
Sun 20th Iver A Mx 5T W 2.30
Thu 24th Burnham Plate - Amersham H L 1R G 6.00
Sat 26th Chalfont St Giles H Mx 6T W 2.30
Sun 27th Bessingby Park H Mx 5T W 2.00
Tue 29th Croxley Green A L 2T W 2.30
JULY
Sat 3rd 1st round Triples H Men   G TBA
Sun 4th Wexham H Mx 5T W 2.30
Thur 8th Burnham Plate – Gerrards X H L 1R G 6.00
Sat 10th Rickmansworth A Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 11th Burnham A Mx 5T W 2.30
Thu 10th Rickmansworth A L 2T W 2.30
Sat 17th Court Park A Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 18th Cippenham A Mx 5T W 2.30
Sat 24th Northwood A Mx 3T W 2.00
Sun 25th Mill End H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sat 31st Gerrards Cross A Mx 5T W 2.00
AUGUST
Sun 1st Rosedale A Mx 5T W 2.30
Sat 7th Rosedale H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 8th Roy Gilbert Cup H Pairs   W TBA
Sat 14th Eastcote H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 15th Uxbridge A Mx 3T W 2.30
Tue 17th Eastcote A L 2T G 2.00
Sat 21st BBQ Bowls         TBA
Sun 22nd Ladygate A Mx 5T W 2.30
Thur 26th Ladies 2 woods H L   G 2.00
Sat 28th Burnham H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 29th 2nd round Triples H Men     TBA
Tue 31st Ruislip A Mx 3T G 2.00
SEPTEMBER
Wed 1st Bucks Masonic H Mx 5T W 2.00
Sat 4th Richings Park H Mx 5T W 2.30
Sun 5th Ruislip H Mx 3T W 2.30
Sat 11th Cowley A Mx 3T W 2.30
Sun 12th Deane Park A Mx 3T W 2.30
Mon 13th Fassnidge (evening) A Mx 5T G 6.15
Sat 18th Club Finals H     W TBA
Sun 19th Club Finals H     W TBA
Mon 20th Club finals extra day H     W TBA
Sat 25th Ladies v Gents H     W 2.00
Sun 26th Clean up day          
               
     Mixed games          
    Ladies games          
    Bucks Cup - Men          
               
INDOOR FIXTURES 2021
Sun 17/10/2021 Hounslow A Mx 4T W 2.00
Sun 21/11/2021 Foxhill A Mx 4T W 2.30
Sat 11/12/2021 Herts A Mx 3T W 2.30
INDOOR FIXTURES 2022
Sun 30/1/2022 Century A Mx 4T W 2.30
Sat 26/2/2022 Watford IBC A Mx 4T G 2.30
Sat 26/3/2022 Hounslow A Mx 4T W 2.00

 

Up
Down